Jojoba Oil is one of the most common, well-loved, and powerful natural skin and beauty products available.

 

Jojoba oil is widely used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products including lip balms, haircare, facial creams, massage oils, body lotions and butters.

 

We love Jojoba Oil because when it comes to beautiful healthy skin, it's a jack of all trades! 

 

You can use Jojoba Oil as a daily moisturiser, wrinkle prevention, makeup remover, hair treatment, lip conditioner or after shower body oil.

Jojoba is actually a liquid wax, not a true oil. It's very similar in composition to the natural sebum of your skin. This makes Jojoba non-comedogenic; it's readily absorbed by skin, and doesn't leave a greasy layer or barrier.  This helps Jojoba rapidly deliver hydration and nutrients to the deeper layers of skin, without clogging pores, and allowing your skin to breathe. 

 

Jojoba oil is excellent for mature skin that needs a fast hyrdation and smoothing boost without being weighed down.

 

It's also a wonderful choice for people with acne, pimples and blemishes. Its similarity to skin's sebum reduces the body's need to produce more. The combination of balanced sebum and pores that aren't clogged means less chance of postules forming, so clearer skin. Win/win!

 

If that's not enough reason to use Jojoba Oil on your skin, consider too, it has been sucesfully used to minimise the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles for decades. It promotes visibly clearer, smoother, healthier looking skin and is 100% pure and natural.

 

Sold? Grab some today!

 

Chalmers Dale Jojoba Oil is cold pressed for maximum purity and nutrient preservation. It's 100% pure, natural, pesticide an chemical free and never tested on animals.

 

Learn more about Jojoba Oil and its natural skin supportive benefits here.

Pure Jojoba Oil 100%

SKU: CD9000
$30.00 Regular Price
$21.00Sale Price
  • Chalmers Dale Jojoba is premium purity 100% natural oil, providing nourishing, non-greasy, moisture and hydration for mature, sensitive and blemish prone skin. 

    Jojoba Oil is widely known for optimum hydration, fast absorption and deep penetration.

    Jojoba Oil can be safely used day and night and can be used on the lipds, hair, face and body.

    Chalmers Pure Jojoba Oil is cold pressed to retain maximum nutrient profile and producing a 100% pure Jojoba Oil.

    It's free from residual pesticides, herbicides and chemicals and is never tested on animals.